?

Log in

what wasted unconditional love on somebody who doesn't believe in the stuff [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Libby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 8th, 2006|10:22 pm]
Libby
[Current Music |fiona apple- parting gift.]

well. here we are, it's been a while, i never update this damn thing, so lets give it a whirl.
nothing too grand.. i hate barnes and noble, although some good things have come from working there this time around.. met some awesome people. some interesting males. lets see.. the love life is still exactly the same. i go back and forth with other people while still loving one who i can't tie down. but it's all good. i'm pretty happy in that department right now. so.. other than that i'm just getting ready to go to italy. got my passport and visa, plane ticket, and all the jazz. so, in two months i'll be there and i can't freakin wait. good times to come.
well.. thats about all that i can think of that really matters. ciao kids.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 14th, 2006|04:04 pm]
Libby
i got accepted into the study abroad program. so. this fall. rome.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2006|06:32 am]
Libby
well. it has happened. libby frank is no longer on the market. and she is happy as fuck.
and fuck is very happy.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 4th, 2006|06:19 am]
Libby
Your Monster Profile

Hungry Gaze



You Feast On: Fingernails



You Lurk Around In: The Backseats of Cars



You Especially Like to Torment: Priests
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 16th, 2005|02:56 am]
Libby
so today sucked incredibly.
didn't sleep last night because of a toothache.. very.. very bad toothache. unbearable. "got up" took 2 finals.. sleep deprived and in a lot of pain. both sucked. on my way to work afterwards, in pain. call the dentist and tell him i need drugs and he says no i need to go there right then to get a root canal. so. i have to call out of work, once again, with fear of being fired and it took me 50 minutes to get to the dentist, driving in the icey snow rain shit with my face feeling like it's being stabbed. so. go there. get root canaled. and came home. very tired. and i just want a certain someone here.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2005|01:56 pm]
Libby
oh right,this thing.
ok so i think i found a good egg.
that's it, goodbye.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

sizzle sizzle [Nov. 12th, 2005|07:20 pm]
Libby
ok so my darling cat knocked over water onto my laptop last night and it fried. gone. byebyes. so i dug out the old computer.. very old computer. i turned it on.. and it froze. lol. it seems to be ok. but veerrry veerrry slow. unimaginably slow. but, i did find lots of interesting things on it. old scary pictures, and lots of awesome songs. we're talkin amy grant, paula abdul and awesome shit like that haha.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2005|11:55 pm]
Libby
=))))))))))))))))))))))))
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 28th, 2005|10:09 pm]
Libby
so. friends. i put in my notice at the theater.. back to barnes and noble i go. i know now that i am not meant to answer telephones, but to serve people liquid caffeine and dance around in an apron. yes. that would be me.

i can't wait to go to bloomsburg tomorrow. i could use some distractions. besides schoolwork.

oh and remember how i used to be that pathetic sucker? ok well i still probably am.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 21st, 2005|09:23 pm]
Libby
[Current Mood |blankblank]

k so bloomsburg has been postpones til next weekend. then i'll be going up.
i hate work and i think i'm gonna go back to barnes and noble. i'm gonna go talk to my old manager on sunday.
my car was being silly but now its better.

i feel like writing but i just have nothing to say.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]